Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laboulaye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laboulaye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laboulaye with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,4469,598
ShkoderAlbania 11,9517,426
SkikdaAlgeria 10,7316,668
SaltaArgentina 1,052654
San AntonioArgentina 755469
San LuisArgentina 292182
San RafaelArgentina 465289
Santa RosaArgentina 283176
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 714443
SarmientoArgentina 1,364848
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6327,229
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6397,233
SalzburgAustria 11,8477,362
SakiAzerbaijan 14,0138,708
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,1078,766
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,1138,770
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,8285,486
SaveBenin 8,3515,189
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8181,130
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,9747,441
SalvadorBrazil 3,4352,134
Santa MariaBrazil 1,036644
SantaremBrazil 3,6402,262
SantosBrazil 2,0041,245
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,0261,259
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,2742,035
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,9922,481
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,433891
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,017632
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,2361,390
Sao LuisBrazil 4,0322,505
Sao MateusBrazil 2,8911,796
São PauloBrazil 2,0111,249
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,0921,300
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8321,760
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,5332,195
SerrinhaBrazil 3,5172,185
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,4941,550
SobralBrazil 4,1372,571
SoureBrazil 4,0232,500
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,2051,991
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 927576
SurubimBrazil 4,0702,529
SadovoBulgaria 12,3427,669
SandanskiBulgaria 12,1897,575
SofiaBulgaria 12,2567,616
SiemreapCambodia 17,37010,794
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6875,398
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3926,458
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8385,492
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7347,292
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,5387,170
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0735,638
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4796,512
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2115,724
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8946,149
Scott, SkCanada 10,5806,575
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3845,831
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,7595,443
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8885,523
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,9178,027
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7756,074
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7806,077
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0796,884
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6067,212
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2055,720
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9605,568
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3466,429
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3516,433
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9355,552
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5435,309
SalCape Verde 7,0924,407
SantiagoChile 681423
SewellChile 646401
ShanghaiChina 19,46012,092
ShantouChina 18,82211,696
ShenyangChina 18,97711,793
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5453,446
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1633,208
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3663,334
SibenikCroatia 11,7937,328
SplitCroatia 11,8167,343
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,3847,696
StudsgårdDenmark 12,1177,530
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9873,720
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8753,651
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9483,696
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,9963,726
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9643,706
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8913,660
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,9953,725
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,9043,669
San JuanDominican Republic 5,9443,694
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8723,649
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9673,708
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0093,734
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,0213,742
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8863,658
San GabrielEcuador 4,1472,577
SalloumEgypt 11,7867,324
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6787,257
SohagEgypt 12,0577,492
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3767,691
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9813,717
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,0031,244
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,4768,374
StrasbourgFrance 11,5667,187
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3992,733
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5132,805
SukhumiGeorgia 13,6008,451
SchleswigGermany 12,0557,491
StuttgartGermany 11,6737,253
SamosGreece 12,2617,619
Skiros IslandGreece 12,1427,545
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,9237,409
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,2987,021
SiguiriGuinea 7,6384,747
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0683,771
SzegedHungary 12,2197,593
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,0477,486
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5807,196
SagarIndia 16,18210,056
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,19510,063
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,2329,465
SemnanIran 14,3498,916
ShahroudIran 14,5089,015
ShirazIran 14,0438,727
ShannonIreland 10,9976,834
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,2596,997
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,6757,255
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,7337,291
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,4217,097
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,1056,901
Scuro MountainItaly 11,5647,186
SigonellaItaly 11,3387,046
SassandraIvory Coast 7,4054,601
SagaJapan 18,74811,650
SaigoJapan 18,48211,485
SakaiJapan 18,49411,492
SakataJapan 17,88011,111
SapporoJapan 17,66210,976
SaseboJapan 18,79911,682
SendaiJapan 17,79711,059
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,48811,489
ShimonosekiJapan 18,69911,620
ShinjoJapan 17,84211,087
ShionomisakiJapan 18,24911,340
ShirakawaJapan 17,86411,101
ShizuokaJapan 18,02311,200
SumotoJapan 18,33811,395
SuttsuJapan 17,75711,034
SuwaJapan 18,05411,219
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,426886
SavannakhetLaos 17,72311,013
SiauliaiLithuania 12,8978,014
SiluteLithuania 12,7637,931
SkopjeMacedonia 12,0957,516
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1736,943
SalimaMalawi 9,8666,131
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,87210,485
SibuMalaysia 16,44410,219
SanMali 8,1265,050
SegouMali 8,0274,988
SikassoMali 7,9094,915
St. BrandonMauritius 11,7717,315
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5284,056
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,35611,407
SainshandMongolia 18,69511,617
SafiMorocco 9,3035,781
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0025,594
SittweMyanmar 17,20810,693
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9256,167
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,1317,538
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,4678,369
SaiqOman 14,2068,828
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5638,428
SurOman 14,3488,916
SialkotPakistan 16,12710,021
SibbiPakistan 15,4259,585
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,023635
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,3971,489
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,16110,664
SandomierzPoland 12,5557,802
SniezkaPoland 12,1877,573
SuwalkiPoland 12,7947,950
SzczecinPoland 12,2707,625
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,7086,033
Santa MariaPortugal 8,8405,493
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8523,636
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1186,909
Satu MareRomania 12,4867,759
SibiuRomania 12,4687,748
SulinaRomania 12,8377,977
SadrinskRussia 15,3519,539
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,4348,348
SalekhardRussia 15,1919,440
SaratovRussia 14,1918,819
SejmcanRussia 15,9729,925
SelagoncyRussia 16,44110,216
Simusir IslandRussia 16,74910,408
SkovorodinoRussia 17,73311,019
SmolenskRussia 13,3698,308
SociRussia 13,5158,398
SortovalaRussia 13,5078,393
SuntarRussia 16,89910,501
SurgutRussia 15,7339,777
SverdlovskRussia 15,1569,418
SyktyvkarRussia 14,5549,044
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8013,605
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2115,103
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3057,646
SingaporeSingapore 16,14210,031
SliacSlovakia 12,2867,634
SeoulSouth Korea 19,00911,813
SineijuSouth Korea 19,06111,845
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2336,359
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,6196,599
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5316,544
SevilleSpain 9,9276,169
SennarSudan 11,4827,135
ShambatSudan 11,5097,152
ShendiSudan 11,6517,240
StenseleSweden 12,9918,073
StockholmSweden 12,7687,934
StorlienSweden 12,6867,883
SundsvallSweden 12,8888,009
SantisSwitzerland 11,5857,199
SongeaTanzania 10,1516,308
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,75411,033
SongkhlaThailand 16,59710,313
Suphan BuriThailand 17,27210,733
Surat ThaniThailand 16,71210,385
SurinThailand 17,50010,875
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3445,185
SokodeTogo 8,3055,161
SfaxTunisia 10,8556,745
SousseTunisia 10,9246,788
SamsunTurkey 13,1598,177
SiirtTurkey 13,4728,371
SivasTurkey 13,1508,172
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,0519,353
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,9016,774
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,5507,178
SarataUkraine 12,8697,997
SarnyUkraine 12,8948,012
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,1358,162
SumyUkraine 13,4048,329
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1198,774
SaltoUruguay 586364
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0556,249
Safford, AzUsa 8,9125,538
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7785,455
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1824,463
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5695,325
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0755,639
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2255,732
Salem, InUsa 8,4605,257
Salem, OrUsa 10,6456,615
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7006,028
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2575,131
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9824,960
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3195,791
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0396,239
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8523,636
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7456,056
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4955,901
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6025,967
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7036,029
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9284,927
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2105,724
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6014,723
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9125,538
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3945,838
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4605,257
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8176,722
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8036,713
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6215,357
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9086,778
Selma, AlUsa 7,7584,821
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,4125,228
Seymour, InUsa 8,4605,257
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3265,174
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8146,098
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0605,009
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1505,686
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2805,767
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7525,439
Southport, NcUsa 7,7284,802
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4855,273
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3325,178
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8385,492
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5696,568
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3415,805
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6595,381
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5225,296
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1208,774
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3835,831
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5695,325
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2735,762
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4255,235
State College, PaUsa 8,4635,259
State University, MsUsa 7,9314,928
State University, NmUsa 8,6555,378
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1995,095
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4175,852
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7525,438
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9916,209
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1315,674
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4935,278
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3225,171
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6714,767
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5656,565
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6865,397
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9975,591
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6875,398
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,6109,700
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7662,961
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6932,917
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3132,680
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,7005,406
SocotraYemen 13,2898,258
SenangaZambia 8,7105,412
SerenjeZambia 9,5105,909
SeshekeZambia 8,7215,419
SolweziZambia 9,2295,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -